Acknowledgements

This project has been made possible through
• the vision of the Delta and Richmond School Districts
• the financial support of the Coast Metro Consortium and seven participating School Districts
• the invaluable leadership, expertise, and facilitation of Anita Chapman
• the leadership of the Richmond/Delta Advisory Team
• the collaboration of the Advisory Team and Grade Level Team Leaders in overseeing the ongoing work of the initiative
• the active participation of  the following committed educators from the participating School Districts

Burnaby
        • Rob Sidley, Grade 6 Team Leader
        • Bryan Gidinski, Teacher
        • Ellen Leroux, Teacher

Coquitlam
        • Jason Hewlett, Grade 4 Team Leader
        • Andrea Mueller, Grade 4 Team Leader
        • Dario Demetlika, Teacher
        • Kirk Deutschmann, Teacher
        • Dave King, Teacher
        • Terry Lindburg Teacher
        • John Pringle, Teacher
        • Rob Seath, Teacher
        • Theo Towler, Teacher
        • Don Gordon, Grade 6 Team Leader
        • Yana Gallagher, Teacher
        • Laurelei Primeau, Teacher
        • Jill Reid, Grade 9 Team Leader
        • John Sarte, Grade 9 Team Leader
        • Michelle Ciolfitto, Teacher
        • Tracy McDonald, Teacher
        • Phil Roque, Teacher
        • Erica Williams, Teacher

Delta
        • Susan Martin, District Leader
        • Judy Marshall, District Leader
        • May Wong, Grade 3 Team Leader
        •  Jan Kroeker, Teacher
        •  Ellen Martin, Teacher
        • Favian Yee, Grade 8 Team Leader
        • Candace Donaldosn, Teacher
        • Ivana Garafolo, Teacher
        • Fiona Gray, Teacher
        • Barb Jalandoon, Teacher
        • Charity Leroux, Teacher
        • Joanna MacIntosh, Teacher
        • Vanessa Morrell, Teacher
        • Doug Roch, Teacher
        • Jacquie Shierer , Teacher

Howe Sound
        • Eric Jones, Grade 6 Team Leader
        •  Terry Borsoff, Teacher
        •  Marjorie Reimer, Teacher
        •  Kirby Young, Teacher

Langley
        • Dawn Holden, Grade 5 Team Leader
        • Carolyn Johnson, Grade 5 Team Leader
        • Maureen Paterson, Teacher
        • Kyla Regehr, Teacher
        • Karen Walsh, Teacher
        • Sarban Sanga, Teacher
        • Angela Davidson, Teacher

Richmond
        • Wendy Lim, District Leader
        • Janice Novakowski, Grade 1 Team Leader
        • Linda Araki, Teacher
        • Michelle Hikida, Teacher
        • Lisa Schwartz, Teacher
        • Dee-Ann Wozney, Teacher
        • Sharron Cooke, Teacher Grade 3
        • Leonard Pawer, Teacher Grade 3
        • Susan Tse, Grade 6 Team Leader
        • Rosalind Poon, Grade 8 Team Leader
        • Julie Haycock, Teacher
        • Allisa Ritchie, Teacher
        • John Ryan, Teacher
        • Tim McCracken, Teacher
        • Marsha Thompson, Teacher

Surrey
        • Selina Millar, Grade 2 Team Leader
        • Patricia Bowers, Teacher
        • Dave Ellis, Teacher
        • Gail Hayes, Teacher
        • Kirsten Rehnby, Teacher
        • Mary Ellen Stewart, Teacher
        • Tammy Stubbings, Teacher
        • Candace Donaldson, Teacher Grade 3
        • Grace Lai, Teacher, Grade 9
        • Shelagh Lim, Teacher Grade 7

Vancouver
        • Chuck McNicoll, Grade 7 Team Leader
        • Michael Northy, Grade 7 Team Leader
        • Dan Biela, Teacher
        • Dick Griffin, Teacher
        • Teresa Harris McKinley, Teacher
        • Lena Ling, Teacher
        • Shelley Neville, Teacher
        • Raja Sabbagga, Teacher
        • Sharlene Steele, Teacher
        • Dorothy Goodison, grade 2 Teacher